Day Trips

Full Day

Our full day is 8 hours on the water and generally starts at 8:30 ending around 4:30. This may change depending on generation schedules. Our full days can be catered to whatever kind of fishing you may want to do. We love streamer fishing when the water is high so waiting for those generation schedules can be pivotal in finding those big browns.

¾ Day
Our ¾ day trip is 6 hours and has the same start time as the full day, but without having to commit to 8 hours on the river. Our ¾ day is a great option for those who cannot be out all day, but want more than a half day. We can start for either a morning or later afternoon trip. 

½ Day
Our half day trip is great for new anglers. The 1/2 day  is the perfect time to learn the basics of casting a fly rod, fighting fish, and handling fish. Our half day trip is 4 hours and can be booked as an AM or PM half day; morning half day's start at 8:30 and end at 12:30, or our PM half day starts at 12:00 and ends at 4:00. So, if you are not a morning person the PM half day might just be for you!

The ½ and ½
The ½ and ½ is the best of both worlds. From throwing big streamers in the daytime to mousing at night you are sure to get a full experience on our ½ and ½ trip. We will begin in the AM with a typical daytime half day, then take the afternoon off to get back into the boat at dark and try your hand at mouse fishing. This trip is for advanced anglers only, but can be a great choice for those interested in night fishing.


Rates
Day Trips
Column Name 1
Column Name 2
Full Day
$500
¾ Day
$400
½ Day
$350
**All trips, unless otherwise noted, are for 1 or 2 anglers.**
Night Trips
Column Name 1
Column Name 2
Night Float
$375
Night Spey
$300
The ½ and ½
$550
**prices are PER ANGLER**
Additional Angler
$100